Privacy Policy

Dear Clients, Partners and Associates.

We, Golden Fortune International Group Berhad, our subsidiaries and associate companies (collectively, “GFIGB”) respect your right to privacy and we respect all Personal Information you provide to us.

As you are aware, the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) was introduced in Malaysia to regulate the processing of personal information in commercial transactions and to safeguard the interest of individuals. We value and respect your privacy and as such we only collect your personal information in compliance with the PDPA.

We require your personal information to understand your needs and provide you with better services, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • to communicate with you;
  • to provide services to you;
  • to process your payment transactions;
  • to respond to your inquiries;
  • to administer your participation in contests;
  • to conduct internal activities;
  • to conduct market surveys and trend analysis;
  • to provide you with information on products and services of GFIGB;
  • for other legitimate business activities of GFIGB; and
  • for such other purposes in relation to your contract with GFIGB.

We will from time to time share with you products or services which we believe may be of interest to you though you will always be able to unsubscribe or opt-out of receiving our messages. In addition and in compliance with the provisions under the PDPA.

Please be rest assured that we are committed to protecting your personal information and as such we will comply with the Privacy Policy and the PDPA in relation to any personal information to which GFIGB is given access to by any individual.

For any queries or concerns in relation to the Privacy Policy or for access to, or correction of, your personal information or limit the processing of your personal information, please submit your written request, between 9.00 a.m. and 5.00 p.m., Monday to Friday on our Contact Us page.

Thank you.